The rational exploitation of byproducts is important from the point of view of their potential applicability in various fields. In this study, the possibility of further processing of blackcurrant seeds (BCs), which are a byproduct of fruit processing, was investigated. BCs were used as a material for the extraction of oil on a semi-industrial scale, and the residues were assessed in terms of their potential application in skin care products. Supercritical fluid extraction (SFE) using CO2 at pressures of 230 and 330 bar and extraction temperature of 40 °C was exploited for isolation of oil, and the products were characterised taking into account lipophilic constituents. After 120 min, the oil yields were 19.67% and 20.94% using CO2 at 230 and 330 bar, respectively, which showed that SFE was an effective method on a semi-industrial scale, taking into account the extraction yield. The oils had similar fatty acid compositions with a high percentage of linoleic acid (ca. 43%); however, tocopherols and carotenoids were most abundant in the oil obtained at 230 bar. It was also found that the composition of the SFE oils was comparable with that of cold-pressed oil, which shows that supercritical fluid extraction provides a high-quality product; therefore, it can be an alternative to cold pressing. Furthermore, the chemical compositions of the extracts from the oil isolation residues were established using UPLC-MS, and the impact of the extracts on human skin fibroblasts was assessed using the MTT and NR assays. The quantitative analysis revealed that the residues contained high amounts of polyphenolic acids, including gallic, protocatechuic, and hydroxybenzoic acid derivatives, as well as flavonoids, especially quercetin and kaempferol glucoside. Moreover, it was found that the extracts were nontoxic and exerted a stimulatory effect on cell metabolism. Therefore, they can be a valuable additive to natural plant-based cosmetics. Our results showed that blackcurrant seeds, regarded as a byproduct, can be a valuable material for further use.